We know that you care how information about you is used and shared and we
appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This Privacy Notice
describes how we collect and process your personal information through Eroscart
website, products and services.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our
office address mentioned below or at our email address, contact@eroscart.com

1. Information we collect

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve
our products and services.

Here are the types of information we gather:

1.1 Information you provide: As part of the registration process on our site,
Eroscart may collect the following personally identifiable information about you:
Name including first and last name, alternate email address, mobile phone
number and contact details, Postal code, Demographic profile (like your age,
gender, occupation, education, address etc.) and information about the pages
on the site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times
you access the page and any such browsing information.

1.2 Applicable law and procedure: We collect and store your correspondence
Information to: (a) comply with our obligations under law and (b) monitor your
use of our Services in order to ensure your compliance with our Terms of
Service.

Note: However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is
impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we
guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being
transmitted to us over the Internet. Any transmission of information by you to
our Platform is at your own risk. We recommend that you do not disclose your
password to anyone.

1.3 Automatic Information: When you use Eroscart products and services, we
automatically receive and store certain types of information. This includes
details of your use, your interaction with content and services available through
our website and/or the app.

We use cookies and other unique identifiers and we obtain certain types of
information when your web browser or device accesses our website and/or the
app. A cookie is a small text file that we place on your mobile device to enable
various features of Eroscart. "Cookies" are used to store user preferences and
to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally
improve our services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or
not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a "cookie", you
thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that
Cookie.

1.4 Correcting inaccuracies in information:
To correct or update any information you have provided, the site allows you to
do it online.

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly
that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store
and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as
defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith
belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court
orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement
offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is
reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy respond to claims that an
advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the
rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

You can visit the Website and browse without having to provide personal details. During
your visit to the Website you remain anonymous and at no time we can identify you
unless you have an account on the Website (Eroscart) and log on with your user name
and password.

Under no circumstances we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have
collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We
reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes
a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, the Website shall not be held responsible for
any loss, damage or misuse of the information provided by you.

2. OUR LIABILITY

We will do our utmost to ensure that availability of our website will be
uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error-free. However, due to the
nature of the internet, this cannot be guaranteed. Also, your access to our
website may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs,
maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services.

We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.
Eroscart website will not be responsible for
(i) losses that were not caused by any breach on our part, or
(ii) any business loss (including loss of profits, revenue, contracts, anticipated
savings, data, goodwill or wasted expenditure), or
(iii) any indirect or consequential losses that were not foreseeable to both you
and us when you commenced using the Eroscart website and services.
We will not be held responsible for any delay or failure to comply with our
obligations under these conditions if the delay or failure arises from any cause
which is beyond our reasonable control. This condition does not affect your
legal right to have goods sent or services provided within a reasonable time or
to receive a refund if goods or services ordered cannot be supplied within a
reasonable time owing to a cause beyond our reasonable control.

3. Product(s)

The Selling Price of the Product is subject to change without notice prior to the
purchase of the Product by the Buyer. Due to technical reasons there may be
errors in Selling Price which may be corrected at any time.
All prices are inclusive of GST unless stated otherwise.

4. Delivery of the Product
There are various delivery models for delivery of purchased Product to the
Buyer, as decided by Eroscart. The risk of any damage, loss or deterioration of
the Products during the course or delivery or during transit shall be on the
Seller (Eroscart) and not on the Buyer.
In the event Buyers order is not serviceable by logistic service providers or the
delivery address is not located in an area that is covered under the order
confirmation form, Buyer may provide an alternate shipping address on which
the Product can be delivered by the logistics service provider.
Please note that there is no guaranteed dispatch time and any information
about the dispatch time is estimate only and should not be relied upon as such.
Also, the Product shall not be delivered to the Buyer unless the Buyer makes
the payment of the purchase of Product.

Upon delivery, the Buyer is deemed to have accepted the Products. The risk of
loss shall pass on to the Buyer upon delivery of Product.

5. Return Policy for Products
Buyers Product related complaint for refund or replacement can be lodged at
contact@eroscart.com. However, in the event of false, frivolous or baseless
complaints regarding the delivery or quality of the Products, the Buyer will not
be eligible for refund or replacement. Before accepting delivery of any Product,
the Buyer shall reasonably ensure that the Products packaging is not damaged
or tampered.

In the event the return of a Product is duly accepted by Eroscart, the value of
such Product, as originally paid by Buyer during acceptance of Product, will

either be refunded to Buyer either to the bank account provided by the Buyer for
such refund, or to the payment instrument of the Buyer from which payment was
made, or to any pre-paid payment instrument account of the Buyer. Eroscart
shall have the sole discretion to determine the mode of reversal from the above
options.

6. Cancellation of transaction / orders

There may be certain orders that Eroscart is unable to accept and has the right
to cancel. Eroscart reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to refuse or cancel
any order for any reason whatsoever. Some situations that may result in Buyers
order being cancelled include, without limitation, non-availability of the Product
or quantities ordered by Buyer or inaccuracies or errors in pricing information.
If Buyers order is so cancelled, after the payment has been processed, the said
amount will be reversed / remitted to the Buyer either to the bank account
provided by the Buyer for such reversal, or to the payment instrument of the
Buyer from which payment was made.

7. Policy updates

Eroscart reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time. Such
changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Site.
Contact Information
Eroscart.com
No.18, Firstfloor,
ARG nagar, Airport street,
Old pallavaram,
Chennai – 600117
8. Legal Disclaimer

No Resale of our products

You agree not to relabeling, sell, resell or exploit any of the Eroscart products for any
commercial purposes

TRADEMARK

Eroscar logo is trademark of Eroscart.com. Without Eroscart’s prior permission, you
agree not to display or use these in any manner

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
0
X
Change